2022 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsShawnee, OK
5/5/2022 - 5/7/2022

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

College 43.61 Michael Norman Southern California 6/8/2018 
CR GAC Meet Record 47.36 Quintin Powell Rogers State 2019

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist 47.35 10
2 BUSH, Dakarai Harding 47.66 8
3 GAYE, Fallou Harding 47.68 6
4 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist 48.25 5
5 PETERSEN, Marcus Oklahoma Baptist 49.08 4
6 HOLLAND, Jax Oklahoma Baptist 49.63 3
7 LYNCH, Scott Southern Nazarene 49.66 2
8 FOUTZ, Hafton Oklahoma Baptist 50.50 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist47.35 10
2 BUSH, Dakarai Harding47.66 8
3 GAYE, Fallou Harding47.68 6
4 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist48.25 5
5 PETERSEN, Marcus Oklahoma Baptist49.08 4
6 HOLLAND, Jax Oklahoma Baptist49.63 3
7 LYNCH, Scott Southern Nazarene49.66 2
8 FOUTZ, Hafton Oklahoma Baptist50.50 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist 48.46Q 3 (1)
2 BUSH, Dakarai Harding 48.48Q 3 (2)
3 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist 49.04Q 1 (1)
4 PETERSEN, Marcus Oklahoma Baptist 49.06Q 1 (2)
5 HOLLAND, Jax Oklahoma Baptist 49.22q 1 (3)
6 GAYE, Fallou Harding 49.34Q 2 (1)
7 LYNCH, Scott Southern Nazarene 49.60Q 2 (2)
8 FOUTZ, Hafton Oklahoma Baptist 49.85q 3 (3)
9 WILLIAMS, Javis Southern Arkansas 50.00 2 (3)
10 PETTIES, Cedric Southern Nazarene 50.29 2 (4)
11 BAKER, Joshua Oklahoma Baptist 50.39 3 (4)
12 ALLEN, Malachi Southern Nazarene 50.40 1 (4)
13 STRAUSS, Joshua Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 3 (5)
14 MORGAN, Jarron Oklahoma Baptist 51.26 1 (5)
15 PRESSLEY, Dorian Southern Arkansas 52.23 2 (5)
16 NJUGUNA, EDWARD East Central 53.11 3 (6)
17 ROBBINS, Nathan Oklahoma Baptist 53.32 1 (6)
18 GOODWIN, Dawson Ouachita Baptist 54.85 2 (6)
19 JONES, Joel Harding 56.32 3 (7)
STRAUSS, Caleb Oklahoma Baptist DNS
NORRIS, Jalen Southern Arkansas DNS
FERGUSON, SETH East Central DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 KNAULS, Shirvante Oklahoma Baptist49.04
2 PETERSEN, Marcus Oklahoma Baptist49.06
3 HOLLAND, Jax Oklahoma Baptist49.22
4 ALLEN, Malachi Southern Nazarene50.40
5 MORGAN, Jarron Oklahoma Baptist51.26
6 ROBBINS, Nathan Oklahoma Baptist53.32
STRAUSS, Caleb Oklahoma BaptistDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 GAYE, Fallou Harding49.34
2 LYNCH, Scott Southern Nazarene49.60
3 WILLIAMS, Javis Southern Arkansas50.00
4 PETTIES, Cedric Southern Nazarene50.29
5 PRESSLEY, Dorian Southern Arkansas52.23
6 GOODWIN, Dawson Ouachita Baptist54.85
NORRIS, Jalen Southern ArkansasDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 MILTON, Sayvon Oklahoma Baptist48.46
2 BUSH, Dakarai Harding48.48
3 FOUTZ, Hafton Oklahoma Baptist49.85
4 BAKER, Joshua Oklahoma Baptist50.39
5 STRAUSS, Joshua Oklahoma Baptist50.66
6 NJUGUNA, EDWARD East Central53.11
7 JONES, Joel Harding56.32
FERGUSON, SETH East CentralDNS