2022 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsShawnee, OK
5/5/2022 - 5/7/2022

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

College 1:43.25 Michael Saruni UTEP 4/28/2018 
CR GAC Meet Record 1:52.56 Thibault Waeles Harding 2021

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts
1 WAELES, Thibault Harding 1:54.34
57.69 56.66
(57.69) (1:54.34)
10
2 PARRISH, Jackson East Central 1:55.04
57.35 57.70
(57.35) (1:55.04)
8
3 WELLS, ZACHERY East Central 1:55.73
57.44 58.30
(57.44) (1:55.73)
6
4 CAMPNEY, Tiag Harding 1:56.79
57.94 58.85
(57.94) (1:56.79)
5
5 ARENIVAR, Christian Oklahoma Baptist 1:56.83
57.92 58.92
(57.92) (1:56.83)
4
6 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.04
58.13 58.92
(58.13) (1:57.04)
3
7 KARDOKUS, Carson Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.89
58.29 59.61
(58.29) (1:57.89)
2
8 KAILEY, Ethan Ouachita Baptist 2:01.08
58.05 1:03.04
(58.05) (2:01.08)
1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 WAELES, Thibault Harding1:54.34
57.69 56.66
(57.69) (1:54.34)
10
2 PARRISH, Jackson East Central1:55.04
57.35 57.70
(57.35) (1:55.04)
8
3 WELLS, ZACHERY East Central1:55.73
57.44 58.30
(57.44) (1:55.73)
6
4 CAMPNEY, Tiag Harding1:56.79
57.94 58.85
(57.94) (1:56.79)
5
5 ARENIVAR, Christian Oklahoma Baptist1:56.83
57.92 58.92
(57.92) (1:56.83)
4
6 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist1:57.04
58.13 58.92
(58.13) (1:57.04)
3
7 KARDOKUS, Carson Oklahoma Baptist1:57.89
58.29 59.61
(58.29) (1:57.89)
2
8 KAILEY, Ethan Ouachita Baptist2:01.08
58.05 1:03.04
(58.05) (2:01.08)
1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 WELLS, ZACHERY East Central 1:54.28Q
58.29 55.99
(58.29) (1:54.28)
3 (1)
2 ARENIVAR, Christian Oklahoma Baptist 1:55.36Q
59.05 56.31
(59.05) (1:55.36)
3 (2)
3 PARRISH, Jackson East Central 1:56.90Q
59.14 57.76
(59.14) (1:56.90)
1 (1)
4 KAILEY, Ethan Ouachita Baptist 1:57.07Q
59.35 57.72
(59.35) (1:57.07)
1 (2)
5 WAELES, Thibault Harding 1:57.10Q
58.17 58.93
(58.17) (1:57.10)
2 (1)
6 CAMPNEY, Tiag Harding 1:57.24q
59.27 57.97
(59.27) (1:57.24)
1 (3) 1:57.232
7 KARDOKUS, Carson Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.24q
59.39 57.86
(59.39) (1:57.24)
1 (4) 1:57.238
8 WATROUS, Daniel Harding 1:57.36
59.63 57.73
(59.63) (1:57.36)
3 (3)
9 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.58Q
58.66 58.93
(58.66) (1:57.58)
2 (2)
10 ESKEW, Noah Oklahoma Baptist 1:57.64
59.35 58.29
(59.35) (1:57.64)
3 (4)
11 POINTER, Keagan Ouachita Baptist 1:58.06
58.46 59.61
(58.46) (1:58.06)
2 (3)
12 FANTONI, Samuel Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.10
58.49 59.62
(58.49) (1:58.10)
2 (4)
13 RICKEY, Logan Southern Arkansas 1:58.41
59.50 58.91
(59.50) (1:58.41)
3 (5)
14 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas 1:58.51
59.12 59.39
(59.12) (1:58.51)
2 (5)
15 ESCRITT, Christian Southern Nazarene 1:59.00
59.47 59.54
(59.47) (1:59.00)
2 (6)
16 HERNANDEZ, Hector Southern Arkansas 1:59.35
59.54 59.81
(59.54) (1:59.35)
1 (5)
17 LARSON, Chris East Central 2:01.76
1:00.16 1:01.61
(1:00.16) (2:01.76)
3 (6)
18 GREEN, Dennis Southern Nazarene 2:02.52
59.05 1:03.47
(59.05) (2:02.52)
2 (7)
19 RAMIREZ, William Southern Nazarene 2:02.76
59.92 1:02.85
(59.92) (2:02.76)
1 (6)
20 BROCK, Collin Harding 2:02.80
59.92 1:02.89
(59.92) (2:02.80)
2 (8)
21 DELGADO, Daniel Southern Arkansas 2:03.33
1:00.76 1:02.58
(1:00.76) (2:03.33)
3 (7)
22 SHEPARD, Andrew Southern Nazarene 2:03.63
1:00.56 1:03.08
(1:00.56) (2:03.63)
2 (9)
23 COOK, Elijah East Central 2:05.28
59.90 1:05.38
(59.90) (2:05.28)
1 (7)
24 MILLS, Cameron Oklahoma Baptist 2:07.01
1:01.42 1:05.59
(1:01.42) (2:07.01)
3 (8)
25 KLETKE, Matthew Southern Nazarene 2:07.66
1:00.80 1:06.87
(1:00.80) (2:07.66)
2 (10)
26 PETTIES, Darius Southern Nazarene 2:09.24
1:00.17 1:09.08
(1:00.17) (2:09.24)
1 (8)
27 NJUGUNA, EDWARD East Central 2:10.18
1:00.01 1:10.17
(1:00.01) (2:10.18)
3 (9)
28 MEKURIA, Abesolom Southern Nazarene 2:21.83
1:04.81 1:17.02
(1:04.81) (2:21.83)
3 (10)
LEWIS, Sloan Oklahoma Baptist DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 PARRISH, Jackson East Central1:56.90
59.14 57.76
(59.14) (1:56.90)
2 KAILEY, Ethan Ouachita Baptist1:57.07
59.35 57.72
(59.35) (1:57.07)
3 CAMPNEY, Tiag Harding1:57.24
59.27 57.97
(59.27) (1:57.24)
1:57.232
4 KARDOKUS, Carson Oklahoma Baptist1:57.24
59.39 57.86
(59.39) (1:57.24)
1:57.238
5 HERNANDEZ, Hector Southern Arkansas1:59.35
59.54 59.81
(59.54) (1:59.35)
6 RAMIREZ, William Southern Nazarene2:02.76
59.92 1:02.85
(59.92) (2:02.76)
7 COOK, Elijah East Central2:05.28
59.90 1:05.38
(59.90) (2:05.28)
8 PETTIES, Darius Southern Nazarene2:09.24
1:00.17 1:09.08
(1:00.17) (2:09.24)
LEWIS, Sloan Oklahoma BaptistDNS  


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 WAELES, Thibault Harding1:57.10
58.17 58.93
(58.17) (1:57.10)
2 RAYNER, Blake Oklahoma Baptist1:57.58
58.66 58.93
(58.66) (1:57.58)
3 POINTER, Keagan Ouachita Baptist1:58.06
58.46 59.61
(58.46) (1:58.06)
4 FANTONI, Samuel Oklahoma Baptist1:58.10
58.49 59.62
(58.49) (1:58.10)
5 HAMLIN, Asher Southern Arkansas1:58.51
59.12 59.39
(59.12) (1:58.51)
6 ESCRITT, Christian Southern Nazarene1:59.00
59.47 59.54
(59.47) (1:59.00)
7 GREEN, Dennis Southern Nazarene2:02.52
59.05 1:03.47
(59.05) (2:02.52)
8 BROCK, Collin Harding2:02.80
59.92 1:02.89
(59.92) (2:02.80)
9 SHEPARD, Andrew Southern Nazarene2:03.63
1:00.56 1:03.08
(1:00.56) (2:03.63)
10 KLETKE, Matthew Southern Nazarene2:07.66
1:00.80 1:06.87
(1:00.80) (2:07.66)


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 WELLS, ZACHERY East Central1:54.28
58.29 55.99
(58.29) (1:54.28)
2 ARENIVAR, Christian Oklahoma Baptist1:55.36
59.05 56.31
(59.05) (1:55.36)
3 WATROUS, Daniel Harding1:57.36
59.63 57.73
(59.63) (1:57.36)
4 ESKEW, Noah Oklahoma Baptist1:57.64
59.35 58.29
(59.35) (1:57.64)
5 RICKEY, Logan Southern Arkansas1:58.41
59.50 58.91
(59.50) (1:58.41)
6 LARSON, Chris East Central2:01.76
1:00.16 1:01.61
(1:00.16) (2:01.76)
7 DELGADO, Daniel Southern Arkansas2:03.33
1:00.76 1:02.58
(1:00.76) (2:03.33)
8 MILLS, Cameron Oklahoma Baptist2:07.01
1:01.42 1:05.59
(1:01.42) (2:07.01)
9 NJUGUNA, EDWARD East Central2:10.18
1:00.01 1:10.17
(1:00.01) (2:10.18)
10 MEKURIA, Abesolom Southern Nazarene2:21.83
1:04.81 1:17.02
(1:04.81) (2:21.83)