2022 Great American Conference Track and Field ChampionshipsShawnee, OK
5/5/2022 - 5/7/2022

< Back

#8 Women's 800 Meters Results

College 1:59.10 Raevyn Rogers Oregon 4/15/2017 
CR GAC Meet Record 2:13.66 Kinga Szarzynska Harding 2018

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts
1 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding 2:18.41
1:12.92 1:05.49
(1:12.92) (2:18.41)
10
2 DOWNING, Emma Oklahoma Baptist 2:18.42
1:12.35 1:06.08
(1:12.35) (2:18.42)
8
3 MARAVILLAS, Karina Arkansas Tech 2:20.76
1:12.29 1:08.48
(1:12.29) (2:20.76)
6
4 MCGREGOR, Jaci Ouachita Baptist 2:21.80
1:12.56 1:09.24
(1:12.56) (2:21.80)
5
5 KING, Kaylen Oklahoma Baptist 2:22.84
1:13.22 1:09.63
(1:13.22) (2:22.84)
4
6 STRAMROOD, Celia Harding 2:23.62
1:12.64 1:10.99
(1:12.64) (2:23.62)
3
7 JAMES, Taylor Oklahoma Baptist 2:25.11
1:13.04 1:12.08
(1:13.04) (2:25.11)
2
8 WEST, Felicity Arkansas Tech 2:27.48
1:12.38 1:15.10
(1:12.38) (2:27.48)
1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding2:18.41
1:12.92 1:05.49
(1:12.92) (2:18.41)
10
2 DOWNING, Emma Oklahoma Baptist2:18.42
1:12.35 1:06.08
(1:12.35) (2:18.42)
8
3 MARAVILLAS, Karina Arkansas Tech2:20.76
1:12.29 1:08.48
(1:12.29) (2:20.76)
6
4 MCGREGOR, Jaci Ouachita Baptist2:21.80
1:12.56 1:09.24
(1:12.56) (2:21.80)
5
5 KING, Kaylen Oklahoma Baptist2:22.84
1:13.22 1:09.63
(1:13.22) (2:22.84)
4
6 STRAMROOD, Celia Harding2:23.62
1:12.64 1:10.99
(1:12.64) (2:23.62)
3
7 JAMES, Taylor Oklahoma Baptist2:25.11
1:13.04 1:12.08
(1:13.04) (2:25.11)
2
8 WEST, Felicity Arkansas Tech2:27.48
1:12.38 1:15.10
(1:12.38) (2:27.48)
1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time Splits HPL
1 DOWNING, Emma Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.91Q
1:11.18 1:05.73
(1:11.18) (2:16.91)
2 (1)
2 JAMES, Taylor Oklahoma Baptist 2:16.94Q
1:11.64 1:05.30
(1:11.64) (2:16.94)
2 (2)
3 MCGREGOR, Jaci Ouachita Baptist 2:17.61q
1:11.32 1:06.30
(1:11.32) (2:17.61)
2 (3)
4 MARAVILLAS, Karina Arkansas Tech 2:20.48Q
1:08.55 1:11.94
(1:08.55) (2:20.48)
3 (1)
5 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding 2:21.73Q
1:13.88 1:07.86
(1:13.88) (2:21.73)
1 (1)
6 STRAMROOD, Celia Harding 2:22.57Q
1:08.73 1:13.84
(1:08.73) (2:22.57)
3 (2)
7 KING, Kaylen Oklahoma Baptist 2:23.00Q
1:13.61 1:09.39
(1:13.61) (2:23.00)
1 (2)
8 WEST, Felicity Arkansas Tech 2:23.02q
1:08.79 1:14.24
(1:08.79) (2:23.02)
3 (3)
9 MERTZ, Caitlin Oklahoma Baptist 2:23.72
1:07.06 1:16.66
(1:07.06) (2:23.72)
3 (4)
10 WHITE, Laynie Ouachita Baptist 2:24.58
1:13.39 1:11.20
(1:13.39) (2:24.58)
1 (3)
11 HAM, Madison East Central 2:25.08
1:14.12 1:10.97
(1:14.12) (2:25.08)
1 (4)
12 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma 2:26.11
1:14.19 1:11.92
(1:14.19) (2:26.11)
2 (4)
13 BREAUX, Izzi Ouachita Baptist 2:27.71
1:08.92 1:18.80
(1:08.92) (2:27.71)
3 (5)
14 COLLINS, Sienna Southwestern Oklahoma 2:28.17
1:13.86 1:14.31
(1:13.86) (2:28.17)
2 (5)
15 HALL, Briana Harding 2:28.99
1:14.56 1:14.43
(1:14.56) (2:28.99)
1 (5)
16 WYNN, Rachel Southeastern Oklahoma 2:29.47
1:10.07 1:19.41
(1:10.07) (2:29.47)
3 (6)
17 PAYNE, Emily Ouachita Baptist 2:30.02
1:11.59 1:18.43
(1:11.59) (2:30.02)
3 (7)
18 DOHM, Alyssa Southern Arkansas 2:32.03
1:10.89 1:21.15
(1:10.89) (2:32.03)
2 (6)
19 JONES, Elora Southern Nazarene 2:32.08
1:15.38 1:16.71
(1:15.38) (2:32.08)
1 (6)
20 SMITH, Madison Harding 2:32.93
1:14.74 1:18.20
(1:14.74) (2:32.93)
2 (7)
21 STITT, Lauren Southern Nazarene 2:34.61
1:14.90 1:19.72
(1:14.90) (2:34.61)
1 (7)
22 MONK, Megan Ouachita Baptist 2:35.38
1:15.70 1:19.68
(1:15.70) (2:35.38)
1 (8)
23 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda Southeastern Oklahoma 2:37.66
1:15.80 1:21.87
(1:15.80) (2:37.66)
1 (9)
24 WATSON, Tiffany Southern Nazarene 2:39.70
1:14.58 1:25.12
(1:14.58) (2:39.70)
2 (8)
25 MCCALLISTER, JADEN East Central 2:42.02
1:16.69 1:25.34
(1:16.69) (2:42.02)
3 (8)
26 NAILLING, Nataly Ouachita Baptist 2:43.56
1:16.22 1:27.34
(1:16.22) (2:43.56)
1 (10)
27 WHITENECK, Hayley Southwestern Oklahoma 2:43.58
1:19.58 1:24.01
(1:19.58) (2:43.58)
2 (9)
28 WOMACK, Avery Ouachita Baptist 2:45.47
1:20.71 1:24.77
(1:20.71) (2:45.47)
1 (11)
29 TAPIA, Zalee Southwestern Oklahoma 2:46.13
1:20.46 1:25.67
(1:20.46) (2:46.13)
3 (9)
30 COON, Jaeden Northwestern Oklahoma 2:46.61
1:17.24 1:29.37
(1:17.24) (2:46.61)
1 (12)
31 ORTIZ, Hollie Southern Nazarene 2:48.23
1:19.13 1:29.10
(1:19.13) (2:48.23)
2 (10)
32 HUSE, Lexi Ouachita Baptist 2:49.12
1:20.64 1:28.49
(1:20.64) (2:49.12)
3 (10)
33 COON, Jerika Northwestern Oklahoma 2:58.47
1:23.52 1:34.96
(1:23.52) (2:58.47)
3 (11)
34 DODDS, Jean Northwestern Oklahoma 3:03.48
1:22.13 1:41.35
(1:22.13) (3:03.48)
3 (12)
35 THOMPSON, Mariah Northwestern Oklahoma 3:03.74
1:25.17 1:38.57
(1:25.17) (3:03.74)
2 (11)
36 ALCUITAS, Elah Southwestern Oklahoma 3:04.95
1:28.13 1:36.83
(1:28.13) (3:04.95)
2 (12)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 SZARZYNSKA, Kinga Harding2:21.73
1:13.88 1:07.86
(1:13.88) (2:21.73)
2 KING, Kaylen Oklahoma Baptist2:23.00
1:13.61 1:09.39
(1:13.61) (2:23.00)
3 WHITE, Laynie Ouachita Baptist2:24.58
1:13.39 1:11.20
(1:13.39) (2:24.58)
4 HAM, Madison East Central2:25.08
1:14.12 1:10.97
(1:14.12) (2:25.08)
5 HALL, Briana Harding2:28.99
1:14.56 1:14.43
(1:14.56) (2:28.99)
6 JONES, Elora Southern Nazarene2:32.08
1:15.38 1:16.71
(1:15.38) (2:32.08)
7 STITT, Lauren Southern Nazarene2:34.61
1:14.90 1:19.72
(1:14.90) (2:34.61)
8 MONK, Megan Ouachita Baptist2:35.38
1:15.70 1:19.68
(1:15.70) (2:35.38)
9 RODRIGUEZ, Amanda Southeastern Oklahoma2:37.66
1:15.80 1:21.87
(1:15.80) (2:37.66)
10 NAILLING, Nataly Ouachita Baptist2:43.56
1:16.22 1:27.34
(1:16.22) (2:43.56)
11 WOMACK, Avery Ouachita Baptist2:45.47
1:20.71 1:24.77
(1:20.71) (2:45.47)
12 COON, Jaeden Northwestern Oklahoma2:46.61
1:17.24 1:29.37
(1:17.24) (2:46.61)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 DOWNING, Emma Oklahoma Baptist2:16.91
1:11.18 1:05.73
(1:11.18) (2:16.91)
2 JAMES, Taylor Oklahoma Baptist2:16.94
1:11.64 1:05.30
(1:11.64) (2:16.94)
3 MCGREGOR, Jaci Ouachita Baptist2:17.61
1:11.32 1:06.30
(1:11.32) (2:17.61)
4 WILLIAMS, Courtney Southwestern Oklahoma2:26.11
1:14.19 1:11.92
(1:14.19) (2:26.11)
5 COLLINS, Sienna Southwestern Oklahoma2:28.17
1:13.86 1:14.31
(1:13.86) (2:28.17)
6 DOHM, Alyssa Southern Arkansas2:32.03
1:10.89 1:21.15
(1:10.89) (2:32.03)
7 SMITH, Madison Harding2:32.93
1:14.74 1:18.20
(1:14.74) (2:32.93)
8 WATSON, Tiffany Southern Nazarene2:39.70
1:14.58 1:25.12
(1:14.58) (2:39.70)
9 WHITENECK, Hayley Southwestern Oklahoma2:43.58
1:19.58 1:24.01
(1:19.58) (2:43.58)
10 ORTIZ, Hollie Southern Nazarene2:48.23
1:19.13 1:29.10
(1:19.13) (2:48.23)
11 THOMPSON, Mariah Northwestern Oklahoma3:03.74
1:25.17 1:38.57
(1:25.17) (3:03.74)
12 ALCUITAS, Elah Southwestern Oklahoma3:04.95
1:28.13 1:36.83
(1:28.13) (3:04.95)


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Note
1 MARAVILLAS, Karina Arkansas Tech2:20.48
1:08.55 1:11.94
(1:08.55) (2:20.48)
2 STRAMROOD, Celia Harding2:22.57
1:08.73 1:13.84
(1:08.73) (2:22.57)
3 WEST, Felicity Arkansas Tech2:23.02
1:08.79 1:14.24
(1:08.79) (2:23.02)
4 MERTZ, Caitlin Oklahoma Baptist2:23.72
1:07.06 1:16.66
(1:07.06) (2:23.72)
5 BREAUX, Izzi Ouachita Baptist2:27.71
1:08.92 1:18.80
(1:08.92) (2:27.71)
6 WYNN, Rachel Southeastern Oklahoma2:29.47
1:10.07 1:19.41
(1:10.07) (2:29.47)
7 PAYNE, Emily Ouachita Baptist2:30.02
1:11.59 1:18.43
(1:11.59) (2:30.02)
8 MCCALLISTER, JADEN East Central2:42.02
1:16.69 1:25.34
(1:16.69) (2:42.02)
9 TAPIA, Zalee Southwestern Oklahoma2:46.13
1:20.46 1:25.67
(1:20.46) (2:46.13)
10 HUSE, Lexi Ouachita Baptist2:49.12
1:20.64 1:28.49
(1:20.64) (2:49.12)
11 COON, Jerika Northwestern Oklahoma2:58.47
1:23.52 1:34.96
(1:23.52) (2:58.47)
12 DODDS, Jean Northwestern Oklahoma3:03.48
1:22.13 1:41.35
(1:22.13) (3:03.48)