TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#37 Boys 100 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts Note
1 WARE, Jordan Memphis Central 10.57 -0.8 10
2 JONES, Kedarius Whitehaven 10.95 -0.8 8
3 HUNT, Dohnavon Memphis Central 11.03 -0.8 6
4 BELL, Tyler Memphis Central 11.07 -0.8 5
5 BERRY, Kenneth White Station 11.14 -0.8 4 11.132
6 SMITH, Demario Whitehaven 11.14 -0.8 3 11.137
7 AWOLOWO, Tunmise Collierville 11.25 -0.8 2
8 WILLIAMS, Joe Whitehaven 11.52 -0.8 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.8

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 WARE, Jordan Memphis Central10.57 10
2 JONES, Kedarius Whitehaven10.95 8
3 HUNT, Dohnavon Memphis Central11.03 6
4 BELL, Tyler Memphis Central11.07 5
5 BERRY, Kenneth White Station11.14 4 11.132
6 SMITH, Demario Whitehaven11.14 3 11.137
7 AWOLOWO, Tunmise Collierville11.25 2
8 WILLIAMS, Joe Whitehaven11.52 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 WARE, Jordan Memphis Central 10.51q -0.2 1 (1)
2 HUNT, Dohnavon Memphis Central 10.93q -0.3 3 (1)
3 JONES, Kedarius Whitehaven 10.99q -0.5 2 (1)
4 BELL, Tyler Memphis Central 11.07q -0.3 3 (2)
5 SMITH, Demario Whitehaven 11.12q -0.5 2 (2)
6 WILLIAMS, Joe Whitehaven 11.15q -0.2 1 (2)
7 BERRY, Kenneth White Station 11.18q -0.2 1 (3)
8 AWOLOWO, Tunmise Collierville 11.26q -0.3 3 (3)
9 DAVIS III, John Arlington 11.30 -0.2 1 (4)
10 DEBERRY, David Collierville 11.32 -0.3 3 (4)
11 KNEELAND, Jaden Bartlett 11.46 -0.3 3 (5)
12 GRAY, Jeremiah Southwind 11.59 -0.2 1 (5)
13 DODSON, Martavious Southwind 11.64 -0.5 2 (3)
14 BOOKER, Orlando White Station 11.82 -0.5 2 (4)
15 LEE III, Clinton Collierville 11.83 -0.3 3 (6)
16 LACEY, Aaron Overton 11.84 -0.3 3 (7)
17 JACKSON, Jordan Overton 11.92 -0.5 2 (5)
18 FREEMAN, Tamarcus White Station 11.94 -0.2 1 (6)
19 LOGWOOD, DeAnthony Overton 12.07 -0.3 3 (8)
RANDOLPH, Christopher Southwind DQ -0.5
CUNNINGHAM, Cedric Germantown DNS -0.2
TORRES, Gabriel Arlington DNS -0.5
FRANKLIN, Kyrrae Germantown DNS -0.5

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -0.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 WARE, Jordan Memphis Central10.51
2 WILLIAMS, Joe Whitehaven11.15
3 BERRY, Kenneth White Station11.18
4 DAVIS III, John Arlington11.30
5 GRAY, Jeremiah Southwind11.59
6 FREEMAN, Tamarcus White Station11.94
CUNNINGHAM, Cedric GermantownDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -0.5

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 JONES, Kedarius Whitehaven10.99
2 SMITH, Demario Whitehaven11.12
3 DODSON, Martavious Southwind11.64
4 BOOKER, Orlando White Station11.82
5 JACKSON, Jordan Overton11.92
RANDOLPH, Christopher SouthwindDQ
TORRES, Gabriel ArlingtonDNS
FRANKLIN, Kyrrae GermantownDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -0.3

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 HUNT, Dohnavon Memphis Central10.93
2 BELL, Tyler Memphis Central11.07
3 AWOLOWO, Tunmise Collierville11.26
4 DEBERRY, David Collierville11.32
5 KNEELAND, Jaden Bartlett11.46
6 LEE III, Clinton Collierville11.83
7 LACEY, Aaron Overton11.84
8 LOGWOOD, DeAnthony Overton12.07