TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#41 Boys 400 Meters (Section 4 AAA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 NOBLE, Courtland White Station 47.12 10
2 REED, Alec Germantown 47.98 8
3 JOHNSON, Terrick Whitehaven 48.14 6
4 HALEY, Xavier Bartlett 48.54 5
5 BRIGGS, Quincy Memphis Central 49.42 4
6 HUMPHREYS, Karlos Houston 50.36 3
7 BROWN, Kelvin Collierville 51.57 2
8 MCGHEE, Zachary Whitehaven 52.59 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 NOBLE, Courtland White Station47.12 10
2 REED, Alec Germantown47.98 8
3 JOHNSON, Terrick Whitehaven48.14 6
4 HALEY, Xavier Bartlett48.54 5
5 BRIGGS, Quincy Memphis Central49.42 4
6 HUMPHREYS, Karlos Houston50.36 3
7 BROWN, Kelvin Collierville51.57 2
8 MCGHEE, Zachary Whitehaven52.59 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 NOBLE, Courtland White Station 47.86q 2 (1)
2 REED, Alec Germantown 49.43q 2 (2)
3 HALEY, Xavier Bartlett 49.62q 3 (1)
4 BRIGGS, Quincy Memphis Central 49.90q 3 (2)
5 JOHNSON, Terrick Whitehaven 50.25q 1 (1)
6 MCGHEE, Zachary Whitehaven 50.65q 1 (2)
7 HUMPHREYS, Karlos Houston 51.13q 2 (3)
8 BROWN, Kelvin Collierville 51.87q 2 (4)
9 ROBINSON, Ronald Houston 52.44 1 (3)
10 CATRON, Deshaun Bartlett 52.55 3 (3)
11 HIGGINS, Michael Memphis Central 52.81 2 (5)
12 SUGGS, Jaiden Southwind 53.51 2 (6)
13 EVANS, Gary Memphis Central 53.77 3 (4)
14 NATHANIEL, Ajoni White Station 54.04 1 (4)
15 PETERSON, Chase Collierville 54.18 2 (7)
16 SWIFT, Vincent Bartlett 54.74 3 (5)
17 KADIR, Sabir White Station 58.20 3 (6)
18 SHORT, Zyress Whitehaven 58.29 1 (5)
19 UDO, Cameron Overton 58.90 3 (7)
20 COTTON, Isaiah Overton 1:01.18 2 (8)
LITTLE, Omarious Southwind DNS
NELSON, Carter Houston DNS
HOWARD, Jason Germantown DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 JOHNSON, Terrick Whitehaven50.25
2 MCGHEE, Zachary Whitehaven50.65
3 ROBINSON, Ronald Houston52.44
4 NATHANIEL, Ajoni White Station54.04
5 SHORT, Zyress Whitehaven58.29
LITTLE, Omarious SouthwindDNS
NELSON, Carter HoustonDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 NOBLE, Courtland White Station47.86
2 REED, Alec Germantown49.43
3 HUMPHREYS, Karlos Houston51.13
4 BROWN, Kelvin Collierville51.87
5 HIGGINS, Michael Memphis Central52.81
6 SUGGS, Jaiden Southwind53.51
7 PETERSON, Chase Collierville54.18
8 COTTON, Isaiah Overton1:01.18


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 HALEY, Xavier Bartlett49.62
2 BRIGGS, Quincy Memphis Central49.90
3 CATRON, Deshaun Bartlett52.55
4 EVANS, Gary Memphis Central53.77
5 SWIFT, Vincent Bartlett54.74
6 KADIR, Sabir White Station58.20
7 UDO, Cameron Overton58.90
HOWARD, Jason GermantownDNS