TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#73 Boys 100 Meters (West AA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 SHARP, Braxton Munford 11.05 -0.3 10
2 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose 11.08 -0.3 8
3 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg 11.29 -0.3 6
4 HUNTER, Terrance Ripley 11.45 -0.3 5
5 HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh Egypt 11.48 -0.3 4
6 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose 11.57 -0.3 3
7 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway 11.62 -0.3 2
8 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson 11.77 -0.3 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 SHARP, Braxton Munford11.05 10
2 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose11.08 8
3 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg11.29 6
4 HUNTER, Terrance Ripley11.45 5
5 HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh Egypt11.48 4
6 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose11.57 3
7 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway11.62 2
8 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson11.77 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose 11.04q -0.7 1 (1)
2 SHARP, Braxton Munford 11.18q -0.2 3 (1)
3 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg 11.31q -0.4 2 (1)
4 HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh Egypt 11.42q -0.4 2 (2)
5 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway 11.44q -0.7 1 (2)
6 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose 11.47q -0.2 3 (2)
7 HUNTER, Terrance Ripley 11.60q -0.4 2 (3)
8 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson 11.64q -0.2 3 (3) 11.635
9 HODGIN, Jace Munford 11.64 -0.7 1 (3) 11.639
9 ROGERS, Princeton Ripley 11.64 -0.2 3 (4) 11.639
11 HERRON, Delvin Melrose 11.77 -0.4 2 (4)
12 ROBINSON, Ja'kellon Raleigh Egypt 11.78 -0.4 2 (5)
13 WALKER, Jay'Kwon Millington Central 11.84 -0.4 2 (6)
14 CATO, Cameron Fayette Ware 12.06 -0.4 2 (7)
15 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood 12.10 -0.7 1 (4)
16 CATO, Braylon Fayette Ware 12.14 -0.7 1 (5)
17 BANKS, Jayline Raleigh Egypt 13.36 -0.2 3 (5)
ANDERSON, Maddux Brighton DNS -0.7
THURMAN, Emmanuel Brighton DNS -0.7
COBBS, Isaiah Munford DNS -0.2
SUBER, Darion Ridgeway DNS -0.2
SCRUGGS, Chase Millington Central DNS -0.2

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -0.7

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose11.04
2 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway11.44
3 HODGIN, Jace Munford11.64 11.639
4 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood12.10
5 CATO, Braylon Fayette Ware12.14
ANDERSON, Maddux BrightonDNS
THURMAN, Emmanuel BrightonDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -0.4

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg11.31
2 HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh Egypt11.42
3 HUNTER, Terrance Ripley11.60
4 HERRON, Delvin Melrose11.77
5 ROBINSON, Ja'kellon Raleigh Egypt11.78
6 WALKER, Jay'Kwon Millington Central11.84
7 CATO, Cameron Fayette Ware12.06


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -0.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 SHARP, Braxton Munford11.18
2 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose11.47
3 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson11.64 11.635
4 ROGERS, Princeton Ripley11.64 11.639
5 BANKS, Jayline Raleigh Egypt13.36
COBBS, Isaiah MunfordDNS
SUBER, Darion RidgewayDNS
SCRUGGS, Chase Millington CentralDNS