TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#75 Boys 200 Meters (West AA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts
1 EDLER, TJ Ripley 22.35 -0.7 10
2 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose 22.57 -0.7 8
3 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood 22.59 -0.7 6
4 DAVIS, Carlos Millington Central 22.64 -0.7 5
5 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg 23.15 -0.7 4
6 BELL, Jordan Munford 23.78 -0.7 3
7 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway 23.84 -0.7 2
SCRUGGS, Chase Millington Central DNS -0.7  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.7

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 EDLER, TJ Ripley22.35 10
2 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose22.57 8
3 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood22.59 6
4 DAVIS, Carlos Millington Central22.64 5
5 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg23.15 4
6 BELL, Jordan Munford23.78 3
7 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway23.84 2
SCRUGGS, Chase Millington CentralDNS  


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time Wind HPL
1 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose 22.28q -0.9 1 (1)
2 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg 22.65q -0.2 3 (1)
3 EDLER, TJ Ripley 22.72q -0.9 2 (1)
4 DAVIS, Carlos Millington Central 23.03q -0.9 1 (2)
5 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway 23.38q -0.2 3 (2)
6 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood 23.40q -0.9 1 (3)
7 SCRUGGS, Chase Millington Central 23.55q -0.9 2 (2)
8 BELL, Jordan Munford 23.67q -0.2 3 (3)
9 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose 23.69 -0.9 2 (3)
10 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson 23.77 -0.2 3 (4)
11 CLARK, Monterio Brighton 24.03 -0.9 2 (4)
12 BROWN, Rhyan Melrose 24.17 -0.9 1 (4)
13 WALKER, Jay'Kwon Millington Central 24.29 -0.9 1 (5)
14 CATO, Cameron Fayette Ware 24.43 -0.9 1 (6)
15 WILLIAMS, Tyler Munford 24.68 -0.2 3 (5)
16 ROBINSON, Ja'kellon Raleigh Egypt 24.79 -0.9 2 (5)
17 JACKSON, Jalen Ridgeway 24.82 -0.9 2 (6)
18 HAYNES, D'Camron Munford 25.47 -0.2 3 (6)
19 CLEAR, SHERMAN Raleigh Egypt 26.27 -0.2 3 (7)
SUBER, Darion Ridgeway DNS -0.9
HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh Egypt DNS -0.9
SMITH, Quinton Fayette Ware DNS -0.2

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -0.9

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 DODSON, Jermaine Melrose22.28
2 DAVIS, Carlos Millington Central23.03
3 JARRETT, Nicholas Haywood23.40
4 BROWN, Rhyan Melrose24.17
5 WALKER, Jay'Kwon Millington Central24.29
6 CATO, Cameron Fayette Ware24.43
SUBER, Darion RidgewayDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -0.9

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 EDLER, TJ Ripley22.72
2 SCRUGGS, Chase Millington Central23.55
3 BEVILL, Deqwan Melrose23.69
4 CLARK, Monterio Brighton24.03
5 ROBINSON, Ja'kellon Raleigh Egypt24.79
6 JACKSON, Jalen Ridgeway24.82
HILL, DEMARCUS Raleigh EgyptDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -0.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 HAMMOND, Givonni Dyersburg22.65
2 AYERS, Quintarious Ridgeway23.38
3 BELL, Jordan Munford23.67
4 HARRIS, Devin South Gibson23.77
5 WILLIAMS, Tyler Munford24.68
6 HAYNES, D'Camron Munford25.47
7 CLEAR, SHERMAN Raleigh Egypt26.27
SMITH, Quinton Fayette WareDNS