TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#77 Boys 400 Meters (West AA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington 49.10 10
2 LEGGETT, TJ Brighton 50.41 8
3 GRANDBERRY, Christopher Melrose 51.50 6
4 WILSON, Carmillo Melrose 53.91 5
5 JOHNSON, Zavion Melrose 54.67 4
6 DOWDY, Kelvin Fayette Ware 55.24 3
EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh Egypt DNS  
WARD, GERGORY Raleigh Egypt DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts Note
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington49.10 10
2 LEGGETT, TJ Brighton50.41 8
3 GRANDBERRY, Christopher Melrose51.50 6
4 WILSON, Carmillo Melrose53.91 5
5 JOHNSON, Zavion Melrose54.67 4
6 DOWDY, Kelvin Fayette Ware55.24 3
EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh EgyptDNS  
WARD, GERGORY Raleigh EgyptDNS  


Prelims

PL Athlete Team Time HPL
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington 50.21q 1 (1)
2 LEGGETT, TJ Brighton 51.74q 3 (1)
3 GRANDBERRY, Christopher Melrose 53.71q 2 (1)
4 JOHNSON, Zavion Melrose 54.07q 1 (2)
5 WARD, GERGORY Raleigh Egypt 54.18q 1 (3)
6 WILSON, Carmillo Melrose 54.44q 2 (2)
7 DOWDY, Kelvin Fayette Ware 55.64q 3 (2)
8 EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh Egypt 56.20q 3 (3)
9 THEUS, Tylan Ripley 57.41 3 (4)
10 GALLAGHER, Patrick Munford 57.65 2 (3)
11 FIELDS, Kavious Haywood 59.01 1 (4)
12 BRYANT JR., William Ridgeway 59.50 2 (4)
13 SMITH, SAVION Raleigh Egypt 1:01.64 1 (5)
14 WRIGHT, Amyreon Ripley 1:02.78 1 (6)
THEODULE, Andre Ridgeway DNF
MANNS, Malik Haywood DNS
SMITH, Quinton Fayette Ware DNS
ANDERSON, Jakoreigh Ripley DNS
CURRY, Malik Munford DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington50.21
2 JOHNSON, Zavion Melrose54.07
3 WARD, GERGORY Raleigh Egypt54.18
4 FIELDS, Kavious Haywood59.01
5 SMITH, SAVION Raleigh Egypt1:01.64
6 WRIGHT, Amyreon Ripley1:02.78
THEODULE, Andre RidgewayDNF


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 GRANDBERRY, Christopher Melrose53.71
2 WILSON, Carmillo Melrose54.44
3 GALLAGHER, Patrick Munford57.65
4 BRYANT JR., William Ridgeway59.50
SMITH, Quinton Fayette WareDNS
ANDERSON, Jakoreigh RipleyDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Note
1 LEGGETT, TJ Brighton51.74
2 DOWDY, Kelvin Fayette Ware55.64
3 EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh Egypt56.20
4 THEUS, Tylan Ripley57.41
MANNS, Malik HaywoodDNS
CURRY, Malik MunfordDNS