TSSAA Section 4 AAA, West AA & West A Championship 2022Bartlett, TN
5/11/2022 - 5/14/2022

< Back

#78 Boys 800 Meters (West AA) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington 2:00.35
1:02.58 57.77
(1:02.58) (2:00.35)
10 1 (1)
2 COLEY, Ryan Munford 2:03.25
1:01.94 1:01.32
(1:01.94) (2:03.25)
8 1 (2)
3 ROBERSON, Chandler Lexington 2:04.89
1:02.33 1:02.57
(1:02.33) (2:04.89)
6 1 (3)
4 MORRIS, Eylan Crockett Co. 2:06.49
1:02.21 1:04.29
(1:02.21) (2:06.49)
5 1 (4)
5 ALLEN, Tucker Chester Co. 2:07.30
1:03.71 1:03.60
(1:03.71) (2:07.30)
4 1 (5)
6 WILLIAMS, Dillon Chester Co. 2:11.93
1:04.71 1:07.22
(1:04.71) (2:11.93)
3 1 (6)
7 THOMPSON, Andrew Brighton 2:13.39
1:05.21 1:08.19
(1:05.21) (2:13.39)
2 1 (7)
8 MARSHALL, Solomon Millington Central 2:14.05
1:02.93 1:11.12
(1:02.93) (2:14.05)
1 1 (8)
9 HARRISON, Jason Munford 2:19.32
1:10.14 1:09.18
(1:10.14) (2:19.32)
  2 (1)
10 JOHNSON, Daniel Melrose 2:21.14
1:09.77 1:11.37
(1:09.77) (2:21.14)
  2 (2)
11 PARKER, Matthew Dyer Co. 2:21.68
1:10.42 1:11.26
(1:10.42) (2:21.68)
  1 (9)
12 FRYAR, Zach Munford 2:23.25
1:10.69 1:12.56
(1:10.69) (2:23.25)
  2 (3)
13 BELL JR., Eric Ridgeway 2:25.99
1:10.14 1:15.86
(1:10.14) (2:25.99)
  2 (4)
14 BROWN, Stewart Chester Co. 2:26.59
1:10.96 1:15.63
(1:10.96) (2:26.59)
  1 (10)
15 HAMILTON, Jordan Melrose 2:31.26
1:14.45 1:16.82
(1:14.45) (2:31.26)
  2 (5)
16 REED, Kevin Haywood 2:38.11
1:11.13 1:26.99
(1:11.13) (2:38.11)
  2 (6)
17 WATTERS, Cameron Ridgeway 3:08.76
1:17.02 1:51.75
(1:17.02) (3:08.76)
  2 (7)
BANKS, NICHOLAS Raleigh Egypt DNS  
HARVEY, JULIAN Raleigh Egypt DNS  
EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh Egypt DNS  
GLOSTON, Jeffrey Melrose DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 COLEMAN, San'Darius Covington2:00.35
1:02.58 57.77
(1:02.58) (2:00.35)
10
2 COLEY, Ryan Munford2:03.25
1:01.94 1:01.32
(1:01.94) (2:03.25)
8
3 ROBERSON, Chandler Lexington2:04.89
1:02.33 1:02.57
(1:02.33) (2:04.89)
6
4 MORRIS, Eylan Crockett Co.2:06.49
1:02.21 1:04.29
(1:02.21) (2:06.49)
5
5 ALLEN, Tucker Chester Co.2:07.30
1:03.71 1:03.60
(1:03.71) (2:07.30)
4
6 WILLIAMS, Dillon Chester Co.2:11.93
1:04.71 1:07.22
(1:04.71) (2:11.93)
3
7 THOMPSON, Andrew Brighton2:13.39
1:05.21 1:08.19
(1:05.21) (2:13.39)
2
8 MARSHALL, Solomon Millington Central2:14.05
1:02.93 1:11.12
(1:02.93) (2:14.05)
1
9 PARKER, Matthew Dyer Co.2:21.68
1:10.42 1:11.26
(1:10.42) (2:21.68)
 
10 BROWN, Stewart Chester Co.2:26.59
1:10.96 1:15.63
(1:10.96) (2:26.59)
 
EDGENTON, Javier Raleigh EgyptDNS    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 HARRISON, Jason Munford2:19.32
1:10.14 1:09.18
(1:10.14) (2:19.32)
 
2 JOHNSON, Daniel Melrose2:21.14
1:09.77 1:11.37
(1:09.77) (2:21.14)
 
3 FRYAR, Zach Munford2:23.25
1:10.69 1:12.56
(1:10.69) (2:23.25)
 
4 BELL JR., Eric Ridgeway2:25.99
1:10.14 1:15.86
(1:10.14) (2:25.99)
 
5 HAMILTON, Jordan Melrose2:31.26
1:14.45 1:16.82
(1:14.45) (2:31.26)
 
6 REED, Kevin Haywood2:38.11
1:11.13 1:26.99
(1:11.13) (2:38.11)
 
7 WATTERS, Cameron Ridgeway3:08.76
1:17.02 1:51.75
(1:17.02) (3:08.76)
 
BANKS, NICHOLAS Raleigh EgyptDNS    
HARVEY, JULIAN Raleigh EgyptDNS    
GLOSTON, Jeffrey MelroseDNS